BethanyDunne

Fire ecologist with ACT Gov. 

Page 1 of 7 - image sightings only

Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket Fern) at Chapman, ACT - 10 Jul 2024 by BethanyDunne
Eucalyptus mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Chapman, ACT - 10 Jul 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pellaea calidirupium (Hot Rock Fern) at Kambah, ACT - 10 Jul 2024 by BethanyDunne
Stellaria pungens (Prickly Starwort) at Kambah, ACT - 10 Jul 2024 by BethanyDunne
Polystichum proliferum (Mother Shield Fern) at Chapman, ACT - 10 Jul 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Cooleman Ridge - 2 Jul 2024 by BethanyDunne
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. cinerea (Argyle Apple) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bertya rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Bertya) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Bullen Range - 29 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Asplenium trichomanes (Common Spleenwort) at Cooleman Ridge - 24 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Cooleman Ridge - 24 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Cooleman Ridge - 22 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Dianella sp. aff. longifolia (Benambra) (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Cooleman Ridge - 22 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Dianella sp. aff. longifolia (Benambra) (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Cooleman Ridge - 22 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Acrotriche serrulata (Ground-berry) at Cooleman Ridge - 22 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Cooleman Ridge - 22 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at Cooleman Ridge - 22 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Eucalyptus dives (Broad-leaved Peppermint) at Cooleman Ridge - 22 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Stagonopleura guttata (Diamond Firetail) at Chapman, ACT - 16 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Kambah, ACT - 16 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Hibbertia calycina (Lesser Guinea-flower) at McQuoids Hill - 16 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bunochilus sp. (Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 15 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 2 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Acrotriche serrulata (Ground-berry) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 2 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Ginninderry Conservation Corridor - 1 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Molonglo River Reserve - 1 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Carex bichenoviana (A Sedge ) at Molonglo River Reserve - 1 Jun 2024 by BethanyDunne
Epacris breviflora (Drumstick Heath) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Falcunculus frontatus (Eastern Shrike-tit) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Billardiera scandens (Hairy Apple Berry) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bunochilus sp. (Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bunochilus sp. (Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bunochilus sp. (Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Viola hederacea (Ivy-leaved Violet) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bunochilus sp. (Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Corysanthes hispida (Bristly Helmet Orchid) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Polystichum proliferum (Mother Shield Fern) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bunochilus sp. (Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Bunochilus sp. (Leafy Greenhood) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 27 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Diuris sp. (A Donkey Orchid) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Ophioglossum lusitanicum subsp. coriaceum (Austral Adder's Tongue) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's Bands) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylidinae (greenhood alliance) (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Diuris sp. (A Donkey Orchid) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing Tiny Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Cotter Reserve - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Cotter Reserve - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Thelymitra sp. (A Sun Orchid) at Cotter Reserve - 20 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Uriarra Village, ACT - 18 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Calochilus sp. (A Beard Orchid) at Black Mountain - 15 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 12 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Corysanthes hispida (Bristly Helmet Orchid) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Corysanthes hispida (Bristly Helmet Orchid) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 11 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Corysanthes hispida (Bristly Helmet Orchid) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Kybean Grevillea) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Leionema lamprophyllum subsp. obovatum (Shiny Phebalium) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Grevillea lanigera (Woolly Grevillea) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pultenaea spinosa (Spiny Bush-pea, Grey Bush-pea) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Corysanthes hispida (Bristly Helmet Orchid) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Namadgi National Park - 9 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pavonia hastata (Spearleaf Swampmallow) at Cooleman Ridge - 6 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pomaderris pallida (Pale Pomaderris) at Bullen Range - 5 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Oudemansiella gigaspora group (Rooting Shank) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 3 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Veronica grosseserrata (A Speedwell) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 3 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Solanum vescum (Green Kangaroo Apple) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 3 May 2024 by BethanyDunne
Euphorbia paralias (Sea Spurge ) at Bournda National Park - 27 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Persoonia linearis (Narrow-leaved Geebung) at South Wolumla, NSW - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Ozothamnus obcordatus (Grey Everlasting) at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Senecio velleioides (Forest Groundsel) at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Pyrrosia rupestris (Rock Felt Fern) at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Dockrillia striolata (Streaked Rock Orchid) at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Dendrobium speciosum (Rock Lily) at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Chiloglottis valida at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Cryptostylis sp. at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne
Senecio velleioides (Forest Groundsel) at Yurammie State Conservation Area - 25 Apr 2024 by BethanyDunne

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 

2,165,777 sightings of 20,552 species in 6,737 locations from 11,926 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.